tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Transceivers / Converters / Modules > Transition Networks > New


Transition TN-J4859C SFP Module - 1 X LC 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 1310 Nm


$59.97

Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Part Number: TN-J4859C
MSRP: $62.97


New - Open Box - HP ProCurve 1000BASE-LX SFP Module is small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode). TN-J4859C.

• Condition: new


Transition TN-J4859C SFP Module - 1 x LC 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 1310 nm


Other Items You Might Like:
Transition Media converter - Plug-in module - 10/100btx Rj45 To 100bfxsm Sc 40km
Transition Media Converter - Plug-in Module - 10/100btx Rj45 To 100bfxsm Sc 40km

$252.49
Transition TN-GB-SM5 GBIC Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Single-mode Fiber - 10 km
Transition TN-GB-SM5 GBIC Module - 1 X 1000Base-LX - Single-mode Fiber - 10 Km

$31.49
Transition Networks TN-SFP-BXD 1490NM TX/1310NM RX Single Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1-Port - 1000Base-BX
Transition Networks TN-SFP-BXD 1490NM TX/1310NM RX Single Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1-Port - 1000Base-BX

$67.97
Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Single-mode 1000Base-LX 6.2 Miles Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module
Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Single-mode 1000Base-LX 6.2 Miles Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module

$62.49
tracking Pixel