tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Adapters > Transition Networks > New


Transition Networks N-GSX-SC-03 Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI 2.2 - 1 Port(s) - 1 X SC Port(s) - Optical Fiber


$100.49

Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Part Number: N-GSX-SC-03
MSRP: $105.51


New - Open Box - This Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card (NIC) provides a 1000Base-SX or -LX fiber port, delivering fiber optic connectivity to desktops and servers in fiber rich LAN environments. The NIC includes both the standard and the low profile brackets, driver support for today's most popular operating systems, and PCI 2.

2 plug-and-play capability, installation is a breeze in virtually any workstation in your network. The N-GxX-xC-03 is a fiber Gigabit Ethernet to 64 bit PCI-X bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX/LX standards. It provides up to 2000Mbps of bandwidth (full-duplex) capacity to support high-end servers.

In addition, advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing, provides added performance, flexible configuration, and secure networking for users in a standard based environments. Two LED indicators (LINK/ACT and FDX) on the bracket will help to oversee the board link, activities, and full-duplex status.

N-GSX-SC-03.


• Condition: new


Transition Networks N-GSX-SC-03 Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI 2.2 - 1 Port(s) - 1 x SC Port(s) - Optical Fiber


Other Items You Might Like:
Transition Networks N-FX-LC-02L 100BASE-FX LC Low-Profile Multimode Fiber PCI NIC - 1.2 Miles
Transition Networks N-FX-LC-02L 100BASE-FX LC Low-Profile Multimode Fiber PCI NIC - 1.2 Miles

$30.97
Transition Networks N-FX-SC-02F Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card - PCI - Internal
Transition Networks N-FX-SC-02F Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card - PCI - Internal

$31.49
Transition Networks N-GSX-SC-01L Network Adapter - PCI - 1 x SC - 1000Base-SX
Transition Networks N-GSX-SC-01L Network Adapter - PCI - 1 X SC - 1000Base-SX

$30.49
Transition N-GSX-SC-01-020 Internal Gigabit Ethernet Standard Profile Network Interface Card - PCI - Wired - 20-Pack
Transition N-GSX-SC-01-020 Internal Gigabit Ethernet Standard Profile Network Interface Card - PCI - Wired - 20-Pack

$902.49
tracking Pixel