tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Accessories > Options > Transition Networks > New


Transition Networks CSETF1013-205 2-Ports Media Converter - 1 X RJ-45 10/100Base-TX - 1 X SC 10/100Base-SX Duplex


$42.97

Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Part Number: CSETF1013-205
MSRP: $45.12


New - Open Box - This 10/100BASE-SX converter provides compatibility with legacy 10BASE-FL devices while providing the lowest possible cost solution for fiber installation of up to 300 meters (100BASE-SX). This makes it ideal for building backbone and horizontal cabling applications where cost and 10/100 auto-negotiation are critical.

CSETF1013-205.


• Condition: new


Transition Networks CSETF1013-205 2-Ports Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX - 1 x SC 10/100Base-SX Duplex


Other Items You Might Like:
Transition Networks N-FX-LC-02L 100BASE-FX LC Low-Profile Multimode Fiber PCI NIC - 1.2 Miles
Transition Networks N-FX-LC-02L 100BASE-FX LC Low-Profile Multimode Fiber PCI NIC - 1.2 Miles

$30.97
Transition Networks N-FX-SC-02F Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card - PCI - Internal
Transition Networks N-FX-SC-02F Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card - PCI - Internal

$31.49
Transition Networks S4TEF1011-100 Copper to Fiber Transport Mux Stand-Alone Media Converter - T1/E1 - ST Duplex, RJ-4, mini-DIN Serial - 2 Kilometer
Transition Networks S4TEF1011-100 Copper To Fiber Transport Mux Stand-Alone Media Converter - T1/E1 - ST Duplex, RJ-4, Mini-DIN Serial - 2 Kilometer

$217.97
Transition Networks SPSVT2611-100 Networks Serial Copper to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x DB-26 Serial Duplex, 1 x ST - 2 km - Multimode Fiber
Transition Networks SPSVT2611-100 Networks Serial Copper To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X DB-26 Serial Duplex, 1 X ST - 2 Km - Multimode Fiber

$132.97
tracking Pixel