tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Adapters > Transition Networks > New


Transition Media Converter - Plug-in Module - 10/100btx Rj45 To 100bfxsm Sc 40km


$252.49

Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Part Number: CGETF1024-105
MSRP: $265.11


New - Open Box - Transition Networks CGETF10xx-105 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters connect 1000Base-T shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX, fiber-optic cable. CGETF1024-105.

• Condition: new


Transition Media converter - Plug-in module - 10/100btx Rj45 To 100bfxsm Sc 40km


Other Items You Might Like:
Transition Networks CSETF1013-205 2-Ports Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX - 1 x SC 10/100Base-SX Duplex
Transition Networks CSETF1013-205 2-Ports Media Converter - 1 X RJ-45 10/100Base-TX - 1 X SC 10/100Base-SX Duplex

$42.97
Transition Networks S4TEF1011-100 Copper to Fiber Transport Mux Stand-Alone Media Converter - T1/E1 - ST Duplex, RJ-4, mini-DIN Serial - 2 Kilometer
Transition Networks S4TEF1011-100 Copper To Fiber Transport Mux Stand-Alone Media Converter - T1/E1 - ST Duplex, RJ-4, Mini-DIN Serial - 2 Kilometer

$217.97
Transition Networks SGPOE1013-100NA Stand-Alone Power over Ethernet PSE Media Converter - RJ-45, SC multi-mode
Transition Networks SGPOE1013-100NA Stand-Alone Power Over Ethernet PSE Media Converter - RJ-45, SC Multi-mode

$130.97
Transition Networks SPSVT2611-100 Networks Serial Copper to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x DB-26 Serial Duplex, 1 x ST - 2 km - Multimode Fiber
Transition Networks SPSVT2611-100 Networks Serial Copper To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X DB-26 Serial Duplex, 1 X ST - 2 Km - Multimode Fiber

$132.97
tracking Pixel