tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Adapters > Startech > New


StarTech PCI100MMST 100 Mbps PCI Ethernet NIC Network Adapter


$25.97

Manufacturer: StarTech
Part Number: PCI100MMST
MSRP: $27.27


New - Open Box - Add the speed, reliability, and security of a Fiber Ethernet connection to a PCI compatible PC! The PCI100MMST 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM ST) PCI Ethernet NIC offers the perfect Fiber-to-the- desk solution, enabling you to connect a computer directly to a fiber network.

The PCI Fiber Ethernet Adapter card is easy to install and is perfectly suited for high bandwidth applications with support for Full Duplex operation and 10/100 Mbps transfer speeds..


• Condition: new


StarTech PCI100MMST 100 Mbps PCI Ethernet NIC Network Adapter


Other Items You Might Like:
Allied Telesis AT2931SXLC901 PCI 64-bit 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Card for PC, Linux
Allied Telesis AT2931SXLC901 PCI 64-bit 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Card For PC, Linux

$65.49
StarTech PEX1394B3LP 2b 1a 1394 PCI Express FireWire Adapter - 3 Port - Low Profile - 800 Mbps
StarTech PEX1394B3LP 2b 1a 1394 PCI Express FireWire Adapter - 3 Port - Low Profile - 800 Mbps

$38.97
StarTech PEX1000MMSC PEX1000MMSC Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC PCI Express Card - PCIe 1.0a - Plug-in Card
StarTech PEX1000MMSC PEX1000MMSC Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC PCI Express Card - PCIe 1.0a - Plug-in Card

$42.49
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 Km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop

$132.49
tracking Pixel