tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Transceivers / Converters / Modules > Startech > New


StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 Km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop


$132.49

Manufacturer: StarTech
Part Number: ET91000SM402
MSRP: $139.11


New - Open Box -

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40 km over Single Mode SC fiber. The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles).

A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to SM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability.

Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to SC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Compatibility:

ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis

.


• Condition: new


StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop


Other Items You Might Like:
Omnitron 8502-0-W iConverter Gx 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Media Converter
Omnitron 8502-0-W IConverter Gx 1000Base-T To 1000Base-SX Media Converter

$131.97
Transition Media converter - Plug-in module - 10/100btx Rj45 To 100bfxsm Sc 40km
Transition Media Converter - Plug-in Module - 10/100btx Rj45 To 100bfxsm Sc 40km

$252.49
Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Single-mode 1000Base-LX 6.2 Miles Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module
Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Single-mode 1000Base-LX 6.2 Miles Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module

$62.49
Transition Networks N-GSX-SC-01 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet NIC (Network Interface Card)
Transition Networks N-GSX-SC-01 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet NIC (Network Interface Card)

$28.49
tracking Pixel