tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Drives and Storage > I/o Cards > Qlogic > New


QLogic SANblade QLA2342L-CK Multi-mode Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2.12 Gbps - PCI-X 133 MHz 64-bit - 2 X LC Fibre Channel


$40.49

Manufacturer: QLogic
Part Number: QLA2342L-CK
MSRP: $42.51


New - Open Box - Designed and deployed by major server and storage OEMs, QLogic's SANblade QLA2342L host bus adapters (HBAs) offer two independent channels of 2-Gb Fiber Channel combined with 64-bit, 133-MHz PCI-X. Enabling double IOps with only one PCI/PCI-X slot, the QLA2342 series adapters eliminate traditional host bottlenecks that impede the high performance of 2-Gb Fiber Channel.

This union of the fastest I/O and host technologies creates the perfect balanced solution. Driving the standard for interoperability with extensive Fiber Channel testing in storage area network (SAN) environments, you can feel confident in choosing the QLogic solution.

QLA2342L-CK.


• Condition: new


QLogic SANblade QLA2342L-CK Multi-mode Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2.12 Gbps - PCI-X 133 MHz 64-bit - 2 x LC Fibre Channel


Other Items You Might Like:
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR SFP (Mini GBIC) Transceiver - Fibre Channel - 4341.76 Mbps
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR SFP (Mini GBIC) Transceiver - Fibre Channel - 4341.76 Mbps

$9.49
EMC Lightpulse LP1150-E Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - PCI-X 266 MHz - 4.24 Gbps
EMC Lightpulse LP1150-E Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - PCI-X 266 MHz - 4.24 Gbps

$32.97
Qlogic Sanblade QSB2340-CK 2 Gbps Single Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
Qlogic Sanblade QSB2340-CK 2 Gbps Single Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

$255.49
Emulex LightPulse LP11000-E 1-Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - PCI-X - 4 Gbps
Emulex LightPulse LP11000-E 1-Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - PCI-X - 4 Gbps

$78.49
tracking Pixel