tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Adapters > Qlogic > New


QLogic QLE8240-SR-CK Fiber Optic Card - PCI Express X8 - Low-profile


$415.49

Manufacturer: QLogic
Part Number: QLE8240-SR-CK
MSRP: $436.26


New - Open Box -

The 8200 Series Converged Network Adapters support concurrent LAN (TCP/IP) and SAN (FCoE, iSCSI) traffic over a shared 10Gb Ethernet link. The adapters showcase industry-leading LAN networking performance, full hardware offload for FCoE and iSCSI protocol processing, and an extensive set of features that enhance system virtualization.

In addition, the 8200 Series Adapters leverage QLogic's existing Fibre Channel and iSCSI drivers, making the adapters the most dependable and battle-hardened Converged Network Adapters on the market.

QLE8240-SR-CK.


• Condition: new


QLogic QLE8240-SR-CK Fiber Optic Card - PCI Express x8 - Low-profile


Other Items You Might Like:
Qlogic Corporation Fiber Optic Patch Cable. Network Cable - 3m
Qlogic Corporation Fiber Optic Patch Cable. Network Cable - 3m

$7.49
Transition Networks N-FX-LC-02L 100BASE-FX LC Low-Profile Multimode Fiber PCI NIC - 1.2 Miles
Transition Networks N-FX-LC-02L 100BASE-FX LC Low-Profile Multimode Fiber PCI NIC - 1.2 Miles

$30.97
Transition N-GSX-SC-01-020 Internal Gigabit Ethernet Standard Profile Network Interface Card - PCI - Wired - 20-Pack
Transition N-GSX-SC-01-020 Internal Gigabit Ethernet Standard Profile Network Interface Card - PCI - Wired - 20-Pack

$902.49
QLogic SANblade QLA2342L-CK Multi-mode Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2.12 Gbps - PCI-X 133 MHz 64-bit - 2 x LC Fibre Channel
QLogic SANblade QLA2342L-CK Multi-mode Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2.12 Gbps - PCI-X 133 MHz 64-bit - 2 X LC Fibre Channel

$40.49
tracking Pixel