tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Accessories > Options > Netgear > New


Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX Network Adapter - Small Form-Factor Pluggable - Gigabit Interface Converter


$81.49

Manufacturer: NETGEAR
Part Number: AGM731F
MSRP: $85.56


New - Open Box - The Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface Converter (GBIC) slots on NETGEAR's managed switches provide you with a highly adaptable network. You have the option of building your network for copper and/or fiber gigabit connections.

Due to the automatic detection capabilities of the switch, installation of the SFP GBIC only requires that you plug the module into the module slot. Plugging an AGM731F module will disable the associated RJ-45 port..


• Condition: new


Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX Network adapter - Small Form-Factor Pluggable - Gigabit interface Converter


Other Items You Might Like:
Transition TN-SFP-LX1 SFP Transceiver Module - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1 x 1000Base-LX
Transition TN-SFP-LX1 SFP Transceiver Module - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 1 X 1000Base-LX

$184.97
Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Single-mode 1000Base-LX 6.2 Miles Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module
Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Single-mode 1000Base-LX 6.2 Miles Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module

$62.49
Transition TN-J4859C SFP Module - 1 x LC 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 1310 nm
Transition TN-J4859C SFP Module - 1 X LC 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 1310 Nm

$59.97
Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL 4 GB SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - Plug-in Module
Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL 4 GB SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - Plug-in Module

$18.49
tracking Pixel