tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Network Hubs / Switches > Netgear


Netgear Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch With 2 Gigabit Fiber SFP - Manageable - 2 Layer Supported - Desktop, Wall Mountable


$149.97

Manufacturer: NETGEAR
Part Number: GS110TP-200NAS
MSRP: $157.47


New - Open Box -

Small, Yet Powerful Gigabit Smart Switch Packed with Advanced Features

Joining NETGEAR's ProSafe® family of Smart Switches with high performance and cost efficiency, this 10-port Gigabit Smart Switch is packed with powerful features capable of enhancing any type of business network.

The GS110TP is designed for customers who need a low port density solution with the combination of Gigabit speed and PoE capability. The GS110TP comes with 8 dedicated 10/100/1000 Mbps copper ports to connect to your end devices and two additional Gigabit Fiber ports for uplinks with greater distance.

With PoE capability on all 8 copper ports, the GS110TP can automatically detect PoE on the end devices and dynamically manage power assignments and priority. It is capable of delivering up to 15.4W of power to devices such as wireless access points, IP phones and IP cameras, providing flexibility and ease of deployment to your network.

The GS110TP comes with a comprehensive set of features, such as enhanced VLAN and QoS, access control lists (ACL), 802.1x port authentication, rate limiting and IGMP snooping and many more, to provide businesses with networks that are geared for growth while ensuring performance and reliability.

GS110TP-200NAS.




Netgear Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch with 2 Gigabit Fiber SFP - Manageable - 2 Layer Supported - Desktop, Wall Mountable


Other Items You Might Like:
HP 3100-8 v2 SI Ethernet Switch - 8 x Fast Ethernet Network, 1 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot - Manageable - 2 Layer Supported - Rack-mountable
HP 3100-8 V2 SI Ethernet Switch - 8 X Fast Ethernet Network, 1 X Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot - Manageable - 2 Layer Supported - Rack-mountable

$100.97
Brocade ICX6610-24P-E layer 3 Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - Stack Port - 8 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - 24 x Network, 8 x Expansion Slot, 4 x Expansion Slot - Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethe
Brocade ICX6610-24P-E Layer 3 Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - Stack Port - 8 X Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - 24 X Network, 8 X Expansion Slot, 4 X Expansion Slot - Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethe

$3,087.97
Netgear 48x1G PoE+ Stackable Managed Switch with 2x10GBASE-T and 2xSFP+ (1,000W PSU) - 48 Network, 2 Network, 2 Expansion Slot - Manageable - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Modular - 3 Layer Supported
Netgear 48x1G PoE+ Stackable Managed Switch With 2x10GBASE-T And 2xSFP+ (1,000W PSU) - 48 Network, 2 Network, 2 Expansion Slot - Manageable - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Modular - 3 Layer Supported

$1,529.49
Netgear ProSafe AXM763-10000S AXM763 SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM - LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Netgear ProSafe AXM763-10000S AXM763 SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM - LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network

$205.97
tracking Pixel