tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Adapters > Madge / Olicom > New


Madge Networks Smart 100/16/4 PCI Ringnode Single Pack


$14.49

Manufacturer: Madge / Olicom
Part Number: 51-05
MSRP: $15.21


New - Open Box - Smart Ringnodes are the industry standard for flexibility, power management, performance and scalability. Providing universal solutions for all client and server applications, Smart Ringnodes feature the widest set of supported environments.

With 100/16/4 capability, workstations can be equipped today to run in 4 or 16Mbps networks, ready for future increases in bandwidth demand. The Smart 100/16/4 Ringnode offers wirespeed performance at 4, 16 and 100Mbps with auto-ringspeed detection making it easy to equip today; s workstations to meet the demands of the future.

The unique LAN Support Software is a complete set of drivers and utilities supporting Madge 100/16/4 and 16/4 PCI, ISA and PC Card Token-Ring adapters. LSS 6.1(1) provides driver support for DOS, OS/2, Novell NetWare, Windows 95/98 and Windows NT. It also includes full online documentation and a range of diagnostics, configuration and driver management utilities designed to make the deployment and support of Token-Ring desktops and servers as easy as possible.

The Smart 100/16/4 PCI Ringnode offers MAGIC PACKET wake-on-LAN power management and support for Microsoft OnNow. Network managers considering implementing remote wake-up capability can incorporate these comprehensive power management features today and also be ready to migrate to next generation operating systems such as Windows NT2000.

51-05.


• Condition: new


Madge Networks Smart 100/16/4 PCI Ringnode Single Pack


Other Items You Might Like:
Transition Networks TN-SFP-BXD 1490NM TX/1310NM RX Single Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1-Port - 1000Base-BX
Transition Networks TN-SFP-BXD 1490NM TX/1310NM RX Single Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1-Port - 1000Base-BX

$67.97
Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Single-mode 1000Base-LX 6.2 Miles Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module
Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Single-mode 1000Base-LX 6.2 Miles Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module

$62.49
APC SMT1000I Smart-UPS 700 Watts /1000 VA Input 230V /Output 230V - Interface Port SmartSlot - USB
APC SMT1000I Smart-UPS 700 Watts /1000 VA Input 230V /Output 230V - Interface Port SmartSlot - USB

$408.97
APC Smart-UPS RT SURTA3000RMXL3U 3000VA UPS - 120 Volts AC - DB-9 RS-232, USB - 2 x NEMA 5-20R, 6 x NEMA 5-15R - 3U Rack-mountable
APC Smart-UPS RT SURTA3000RMXL3U 3000VA UPS - 120 Volts AC - DB-9 RS-232, USB - 2 X NEMA 5-20R, 6 X NEMA 5-15R - 3U Rack-mountable

$1,352.49
tracking Pixel