tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Transceivers / Converters / Modules > Juniper Networks > New


Juniper Networks 740-031980 SFPP-10GE-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module


$247.97

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Part Number: 740-031980
MSRP: $260.37


New - Open Box - The Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300 meter over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. 740-031980.


• Condition: new


Juniper Networks 740-031980 SFPP-10GE-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module


Other Items You Might Like:
Juniper Networks ATM2 IQ Physical Interface Card - 2-port Expansion Module - 155 Mbps - Wired
Juniper Networks ATM2 IQ Physical Interface Card - 2-port Expansion Module - 155 Mbps - Wired

$540.49
Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Plug-in Transceiver Module - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - 1.25 Gbps - 850 nm
Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Plug-in Transceiver Module - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - 1.25 Gbps - 850 Nm

$68.97
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13 100 Mbps SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module for EX 2200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T - LC Single Mode - Wired
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13 100 Mbps SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module For EX 2200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T - LC Single Mode - Wired

$37.49
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module for EX2500 Ethernet Switches - 1 x 10GBase-SR - Plug-in Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module For EX2500 Ethernet Switches - 1 X 10GBase-SR - Plug-in Module

$408.97
tracking Pixel