tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Transceivers / Converters / Modules > Jdsu > New


JDSU PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1 XFP 10GBASE-SR 850nm GBIC Transceiver - Fiber Optic - 30pin - 10750Mbps


$20.49

Manufacturer: JDSU
Part Number: PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1
MSRP: $21.51


New - Open Box - This JDSU / Picolight OEM original 10GB small form factor XFP transceiver is a hot-swappable optical interface device that plugs into a high speed data port, linking the switch port to the network with up to a 400m reach over multi-mode fiber.

Connects a 10GB Ethernet port to multi-mode optical fiber via a duplex LC type connector. Replaces Picolight PL-XXL-SC-S45-22 XFP, JDSU JXP-01SGAA1 and JDSU JXP-01SWAA1 XFPs.

  • JDSU / PicoLight Original Transceiver
  • 850nm Laser Transmitter (SX)
  • 10Gb Ethernet IEEE 802.

    3ae compliant
  • XFP MSA compliant PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1.

    • Condition: new


JDSU PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1 XFP 10GBASE-SR 850nm GBIC Transceiver - Fiber Optic - 30pin - 10750Mbps


Other Items You Might Like:
Generic 10GB-GBIC-SR - 10G 850NM 300M GBIC TRANCEIVER
Generic 10GB-GBIC-SR - 10G 850NM 300M GBIC TRANCEIVER

$29.97
Emulex EM212-LP3TA-MB Fiber Channel Transceiver - 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber - 550m Distance
Emulex EM212-LP3TA-MB Fiber Channel Transceiver - 850 Nm VCSEL For Multimode Fiber - 550m Distance

$20.49
Transition TN-GB-SM5 GBIC Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Single-mode Fiber - 10 km
Transition TN-GB-SM5 GBIC Module - 1 X 1000Base-LX - Single-mode Fiber - 10 Km

$31.49
C2G 15m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBa
C2G 15m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBa

$45.49
tracking Pixel