tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Accessories > Options > Intel > New


Intel PRO/1000 PWLA8492MF Dual Port Server Adapter - 1000Base-SX - PCI-X, 2 X LC - Gigabit Ethernet


$66.97

Manufacturer: Intel
Part Number: PWLA8492MF
MSRP: $70.32


New - Open Box - Conserve valuable PCI slot space in servers, alleviate bottlenecks, and increase uptime with Gigabit performance for servers in multi-mode fiber-optic networks. The Intel PRO/1000 MF Dual Port Server Adapter, with a selfconfiguring PCI/PCI-X interface, delivers high throughput while conserving CPU resources.

Enhance server performance further by teaming these two connections together or with other Intel PRO Server Adapters using Intel's advanced server feature software to achieve multi-Gigabit scalability and redundant failover capability. A compact form factor and swappable low-profile bracket allow this dual port Gigabit adapter to fit in even high-density, rackmounted 1U and 2U servers.

With a flexible design that fits almost any type of PCI bus, the standardsbased management features and wide network operating system support help to ensure extensive compatibility with the latest server and networking environments. PWLA8492MF.


• Condition: new


Intel PRO/1000 PWLA8492MF Dual Port Server Adapter - 1000Base-SX - PCI-X, 2 x LC - Gigabit Ethernet


Other Items You Might Like:
Intel PRO/1000 PCI-X 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card
Intel PRO/1000 PCI-X 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card

$60.97
Intel E10G42BT X520-T2 2-Ports 10-Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8, RJ-45 Network
Intel E10G42BT X520-T2 2-Ports 10-Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter - PCI Express 2.0 X8, RJ-45 Network

$389.49
Intel PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter - PCI Express x4 - 1000Base-SX - Low-profile, Full-height
Intel PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter - PCI Express X4 - 1000Base-SX - Low-profile, Full-height

$280.97
IBM 49Y4230 I340-T2 Intel Ethernet Dual Port Server Adapter - PCI Express x4
IBM 49Y4230 I340-T2 Intel Ethernet Dual Port Server Adapter - PCI Express X4

$64.97
tracking Pixel