tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Web / Internet / Security Devices > Fortinet > New


Fortinet FortiGate FG-600D Network Security/Firewall Appliance - 8 Port - 1000Base-X, 1000Base-T, 10GBase-X 10 Gigabit Ethernet - AES (256-bit), SHA-1 - USB - 8 X RJ-45 - 10 - SFP, SFP+ - 8 X SFP - 2


$10,318.49

Manufacturer: Fortinet
Part Number: FG-600D-BDL-950-12
MSRP: $10,834.41


New - Open Box - The Fortinet Enterprise Firewall Solution
The Fortinet Enterprise Firewall Solution delivers end-to-end network security with one platform, one network security operating system and unified policy management with a single pane of glass - for the industry's best protection against the most advanced security threats and targeted attacks.



One Enterprise Firewall Solution across the Extended Enterprise
The FortiGate family of network appliances represents the industry's broadest range of enterprise firewall platforms. FortiGate is based on FortiASIC, a purpose-built integrated architecture that provides extremely high throughput and exceptionally low latency, while delivering industry-leading security effectiveness and consolidation which is routinely validated by independent real-world tests.

Targeted for enterprises, the FortiGate 600D contains 10 GE port connectivity along with superior security inspection functionality, deep visibility and high performance. FG-600D-BDL-950-12.


• Condition: new


Fortinet FortiGate FG-600D Network Security/Firewall Appliance - 8 Port - 1000Base-X, 1000Base-T, 10GBase-X 10 Gigabit Ethernet - AES (256-bit), SHA-1 - USB - 8 x RJ-45 - 10 - SFP, SFP+ - 8 x SFP - 2


Other Items You Might Like:
Cisco PIX Firewall PIX-1GE-66 Gigabit Ethernet Card - 32/64-bit, 33/66-MHz PCI - 1000BASE-SX
Cisco PIX Firewall PIX-1GE-66 Gigabit Ethernet Card - 32/64-bit, 33/66-MHz PCI - 1000BASE-SX

$135.49
Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Single-mode 1000Base-LX 6.2 Miles Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module
Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Single-mode 1000Base-LX 6.2 Miles Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module

$62.49
Transition Networks N-GSX-SC-01 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet NIC (Network Interface Card)
Transition Networks N-GSX-SC-01 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet NIC (Network Interface Card)

$28.49
St. Bernard Software EdgeWave iPrism IP55H-APPL-EDG 55H 1U Rack-mountable - Firewall Appliance - 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
St. Bernard Software EdgeWave IPrism IP55H-APPL-EDG 55H 1U Rack-mountable - Firewall Appliance - 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet

$1,166.49
tracking Pixel