tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Transceivers / Converters / Modules > Finisar > New


Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL 4 GB SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - Plug-in Module


$18.49

Manufacturer: Finisar
Part Number: FTLF8524P2BNL
MSRP: $19.41


New - Open Box - Finisar's FTLF8524P2xNy Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1-inch They are compatible with Fibre Channel FC-PI-2 Rev 7.02-inch Rate Selectable versions are also compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.

33 They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC4 and Finisar Application Note AN- 2038 Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. FTLF8524P2BNL.


• Condition: new


Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL 4 GB SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - Plug-in Module


Other Items You Might Like:
SonicWALL 01-SSC-9789 SFP (mini-GBIC)Transceiver Module - Fiber 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbps
SonicWALL 01-SSC-9789 SFP (mini-GBIC)Transceiver Module - Fiber 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbps

$148.49
Transition TN-GB-SM5 GBIC Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Single-mode Fiber - 10 km
Transition TN-GB-SM5 GBIC Module - 1 X 1000Base-LX - Single-mode Fiber - 10 Km

$31.49
Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Plug-in Transceiver Module - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - 1.25 Gbps - 850 nm
Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Plug-in Transceiver Module - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - 1.25 Gbps - 850 Nm

$68.97
Transition Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 100/1000Base-T LAN
Transition Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 X 100/1000Base-T LAN

$49.49
tracking Pixel