tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty
spacer
Showing 1-9 of 9

 Filtered on:
X  Manufacturer: Finisar
 Categories
Components
Networking
 Condition
New
 
Spacer

All > Finisar

Finisar

Finding an electronics store with Finisar products at the absolute lowest price can be tricky. You need a source with a high level of both knowledge and purchasing power. Techforless.com is one of the Web's highest rated sites for customer service and the premier site for the best deals on new or refurbished electronics. The high level of attention we provide testing our refurbished components combined with an incredibly low price, make our refurb electronics a much better value than new ones.

See more Finisar products: Finisar Networking, Finisar Transceivers / Converters / Modules, Finisar Accessories, Finisar Components, Finisar Miscellaneous, Finisar Options

Finisar
Finisar FCLF8521P2BTL Compatible 1000Base-T RJ45 Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Finisar FCLF8521P2BTL Compatible 1000Base-T RJ45 Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Finisar FTLF8524E2GNV 4 Gbps 2 x 7 Pin RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) Single Wavelength SFF (Small Form Factor) Transceiver
Finisar FTLF8524E2GNV 4 Gbps 2 x 7 Pin RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) Single Wavelength SFF (Small Form Factor) Transceiver
Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL 4 GB SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - Plug-in Module
Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL 4 GB SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - Plug-in Module
Finisar FTLX1441E2 X2 Transponder Repeater - Plug-in Module - 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
Finisar FTLX1441E2 X2 Transponder Repeater - Plug-in Module - 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL SFP+ 10 GBPS Transceiver Module - LC Single Mode - Wired
Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL SFP+ 10 GBPS Transceiver Module - LC Single Mode - Wired
FINISAR FTLX2071D327 LC SFP Plus 10 GB Transceiver Module
FINISAR FTLX2071D327 LC SFP Plus 10 GB Transceiver Module
FINISAR FTLX2071D333 LC Single Mode SFP Plus 10 GB Transceiver Module
FINISAR FTLX2071D333 LC Single Mode SFP Plus 10 GB Transceiver Module
Finisar FTRJ8516P1BNLE4 SFP Transceiver - 2 Gbps - 850 nm
Finisar FTRJ8516P1BNLE4 SFP Transceiver - 2 Gbps - 850 nm
Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL-MC 2Gbps Short-Wave Fiber Channel Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module
Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL-MC 2Gbps Short-Wave Fiber Channel Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module


Most of our orders ship the same business day when you place your order before 5pm MST and the actual (not an estimate) shipping charges will appear in your cart when you add an item to your order. All of our products carry a 90 Day Tech for Less warranty to ensure your satisfaction and Tech for Less, not the Customer, arranges for and pays the cost to ship authorized defective returns. Additionally, if you set up an account with us during the purchase process so you can get detailed order status information, set up multiple shipping addresses, speed up checkout, earn TFL Rewards Points, and save your shopping cart for the next time you visit. Along with our e-newsletter, we frequently post the newest and hottest deals on Twitter or Facebook. Follow us on social media to be the first to find out about massive discounts.


What Our Customers are Saying:

I found that Mr. Tim Healy at Tech for Less provided me with the best customer service I have ever received. In the course of answering my questions regarding a refurbished computer, I contacted Tim by telephone and email. Tim returned my calls and emails within a very short period of time and provided me with the information I requested. I have not received this level of customer service from most other companies and I was delighted with the computer I received, exactly when Tim told me it would arrive. Tech for less has made me a customer for life. I was not asked to write this review, rather, I asked if I could write a review because of the way Tech for Less treated me.
Dave Umbach

I've bought from Tech for Less for years. The few times I've needed after-sale support, they have been consistently excellent, going well beyond customer satisfaction, into customer joy. I can't recommend them highly enough.
Dan B.




tracking Pixel