tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Transceivers / Converters / Modules > Emulex > New


Emulex LightPulse LPE16100-OPTX2 SFP+ Transceiver - 16 GB Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - 14 Gbps Transfer Rate - 2 Pack


$501.97

Manufacturer: Emulex
Part Number: LPE16100-OPTX2
MSRP: $527.07


The Emulex LightPulse LPE16100-OPTX2 SFP+ Transceiver has a data link protocol of 16 GB Fibre Channel short wave with a data transfer rate of 14 Gbps..

• Condition: new


Emulex LightPulse LPE16100-OPTX2 SFP+ Transceiver - 16 GB Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - 14 Gbps Transfer Rate - 2 Pack


Other Items You Might Like:
AVAGO AFBR-57R5AEZ-06 IBM SFP Fibre Channel Short Wave - Network Transciever - 4 Pack - SFF
AVAGO AFBR-57R5AEZ-06 IBM SFP Fibre Channel Short Wave - Network Transciever - 4 Pack - SFF

$68.97
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR SFP (Mini GBIC) Transceiver - Fibre Channel - 4341.76 Mbps
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR SFP (Mini GBIC) Transceiver - Fibre Channel - 4341.76 Mbps

$9.49
Emulex EM212-LP3TA-MB Fiber Channel Transceiver - 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber - 550m Distance
Emulex EM212-LP3TA-MB Fiber Channel Transceiver - 850 Nm VCSEL For Multimode Fiber - 550m Distance

$20.49
EMC Lightpulse LP1150-E Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - PCI-X 266 MHz - 4.24 Gbps
EMC Lightpulse LP1150-E Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - PCI-X 266 MHz - 4.24 Gbps

$32.97
tracking Pixel