tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Wireless > D-link Systems > New


D-Link PowerLine AV2 2000 Gigabit Network Extender Kit - 2 - 1 X Network (RJ-45) - HomePlug AV2 - Gigabit Ethernet


$63.97

Manufacturer: D-Link Systems
Part Number: DHP-701AV
MSRP: $67.17


New - Open Box -

Overview

Create a high-speed home network at speeds of up to 2000Mbps. The kit includes two DHP-700AV Powerline AV2 2000 Gigabit Adapters. You can connect several different devices, from routers, computers, access points, gaming consoles, to Smart TV's, bringing Ethernet network connectivity to hard-to-reach areas in your home.

Each adapter will come with the latest in AV2 MIMO technology and Gigabit connectivity so that you can stream more HD media, transfer all those large files and be online playing games with your friends.

Why MIMO technology?

MIMO (Multiple Input Multiple Output) technology means higher data transfer rates, better coverage and a more stable network.

In other words, your overall network performance will be improved thanks to the use of multiple antennas, compared to the use of a single antenna used in SISO (Single Input Single Output).

Setup couldn't be any easier

Just connect in one of your adapters to your router, connect the other adapter to your device and then press the Simple Connect button to create a secure connection.

It's that simple!

DHP-701AV.


• Condition: new


D-Link PowerLine AV2 2000 Gigabit Network Extender Kit - 2 - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - HomePlug AV2 - Gigabit Ethernet


Other Items You Might Like:
Cisco PIX Firewall PIX-1GE-66 Gigabit Ethernet Card - 32/64-bit, 33/66-MHz PCI - 1000BASE-SX
Cisco PIX Firewall PIX-1GE-66 Gigabit Ethernet Card - 32/64-bit, 33/66-MHz PCI - 1000BASE-SX

$135.49
Intel PRO/1000 PCI-X 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card
Intel PRO/1000 PCI-X 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card

$60.97
Intel E10G42BT X520-T2 2-Ports 10-Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8, RJ-45 Network
Intel E10G42BT X520-T2 2-Ports 10-Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter - PCI Express 2.0 X8, RJ-45 Network

$389.49
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 Km - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop

$132.49
tracking Pixel