tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Transceivers / Converters / Modules > Cisco > New


Cisco TwinGig CVR-X2-SFP Converter Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-X - 2 Ports - X2


$19.97

Manufacturer: Cisco
Part Number: CVR-X2-SFP
MSRP: $20.97


New - Open Box - The Cisco TwinGig Converter Module offers investment protection for 10 Gigabit Ethernet switches such as the Cisco Catalyst 3750-E and 3560-E Series switches by enabling migration from Gigabit Ethernet to 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks based upon business needs, without having to upgrade the switches.

CVR-X2-SFP.


• Condition: new


Cisco TwinGig CVR-X2-SFP Converter Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-X - 2 Ports - X2


Other Items You Might Like:
Proline GLC-LH-SM-CDW 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH Transceiver Module for 38XX 7301 VAM2+, ASA 55XX - 1 Gbps - Wired - Silver
Proline GLC-LH-SM-CDW 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH Transceiver Module For 38XX 7301 VAM2+, ASA 55XX - 1 Gbps - Wired - Silver

$82.49
Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver Module for Catalyst 6500 Series 10-Gigabit Ethernet module - 10GBase-LX4 - 1 x XENPAK
Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver Module For Catalyst 6500 Series 10-Gigabit Ethernet Module - 10GBase-LX4 - 1 X XENPAK

$218.97
Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Single-mode 1000Base-LX 6.2 Miles Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module
Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Single-mode 1000Base-LX 6.2 Miles Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module

$62.49
Cisco Catalyst Series WS-G5484 1000BSX GBIC Module MMF - 1 Gbps
Cisco Catalyst Series WS-G5484 1000BSX GBIC Module MMF - 1 Gbps

$69.97
tracking Pixel