tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Servers > Server Options > Other > Cisco > New


Cisco Catalyst 4000/4500 Series WS-X4306-GB Ethernet Module - 6-Port


$524.49

Manufacturer: Cisco
Part Number: WS-X4306-GB
MSRP: $550.71


The Cisco Catalyst 4000/4500 Series WS-X4306-GB Ethernet Module provides six ports of dedicated 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet uplinks for high-speed backbone, switch-to-switch applications or small server-farm applications. It uses the versatile GBIC technology so intrabuilding multimode connections can be intermixed with long-distance, campus, single-mode connections.

All ports can utilize Gigabit EtherChannel or IEEE 802.3ad for high-speed interconnection applications..


• Condition: new


Cisco Catalyst 4000/4500 Series WS-X4306-GB Ethernet Module - 6-Port


Other Items You Might Like:
Cisco TwinGig CVR-X2-SFP Converter Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-X - 2 Ports - X2
Cisco TwinGig CVR-X2-SFP Converter Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-X - 2 Ports - X2

$19.97
Proline GLC-LH-SM-CDW 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH Transceiver Module for 38XX 7301 VAM2+, ASA 55XX - 1 Gbps - Wired - Silver
Proline GLC-LH-SM-CDW 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH Transceiver Module For 38XX 7301 VAM2+, ASA 55XX - 1 Gbps - Wired - Silver

$82.49
Cisco WS-X4148-RJ21 Catalyst 4000 48-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Module
Cisco WS-X4148-RJ21 Catalyst 4000 48-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Module

$76.49
Cisco Classic WS-X6148A-GE-TX Category 5 UTP 48-Ports 10/100/1000 RJ-45 Interface Module for Catalyst 6500 Series Switches
Cisco Classic WS-X6148A-GE-TX Category 5 UTP 48-Ports 10/100/1000 RJ-45 Interface Module For Catalyst 6500 Series Switches

$245.97
tracking Pixel