tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Network Hubs / Switches > Cisco > Refurbished


Cisco Catalyst 2960X-24PS-L Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 24 X POE - 4 X Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - PoE Ports - Rack-mountable, Desktop


$735.49

Manufacturer: Cisco
Part Number: WS-C2960X-24PS-L
MSRP: $772.26


Refurbished -

Catalyst 2960-X series Software Features

All Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches use a single Universal Cisco IOS Software Image for all SKUs. Depending on the switch model, the Cisco IOS image automatically configures either the LAN Lite, LAN Base, or IP Lite feature set.

LAN Lite models have reduced functionality and scalability for small deployments with basic requirements. Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Family of Switches are available with the LAN Base and LAN Lite feature sets and Catalyst 2960-XR Family of switches are available IP Lite feature sets.

Note that each switch model is tied to a specific feature level; LAN Lite cannot be upgraded to LAN Base and LAN Base cannot be upgraded to IP Lite.

WS-C2960X-24PS-L.


• Condition: refurbished


Cisco Catalyst 2960X-24PS-L Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 24 x POE - 4 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - PoE Ports - Rack-mountable, Desktop


Other Items You Might Like:
Proline GLC-LH-SM-CDW 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH Transceiver Module for 38XX 7301 VAM2+, ASA 55XX - 1 Gbps - Wired - Silver
Proline GLC-LH-SM-CDW 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH Transceiver Module For 38XX 7301 VAM2+, ASA 55XX - 1 Gbps - Wired - Silver

$82.49
Cisco GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH Transceiver - 1 Gbps - Hot-Swappable
Cisco GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH Transceiver - 1 Gbps - Hot-Swappable

$129.97
Cisco Catalyst 4000/4500 Series WS-X4306-GB Ethernet Module - 6-Port
Cisco Catalyst 4000/4500 Series WS-X4306-GB Ethernet Module - 6-Port

$524.49
Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F Ethernet Switch - 48 x Gigabit Ethernet Network, 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - 1U High - Rack-mountable
Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F Ethernet Switch - 48 X Gigabit Ethernet Network, 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - 1U High - Rack-mountable

$3,044.97
tracking Pixel