tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Transceivers / Converters / Modules > Cables To Go > New


C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000Base-LX, SFP, Duplex LC SMF, 1310nm,10km, GLC-LH-SM


$51.97

Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Part Number: 39507
MSRP: $54.57


New - Open Box -

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards.

This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver.

This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc.

This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

  • Functionally identical to GLC-LH-SM
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
  • Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

    39507.



    • Condition: new


    C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX, SFP, Duplex LC SMF, 1310nm,10km, GLC-LH-SM


    Other Items You Might Like:
    SonicWALL 01-SSC-9789 SFP (mini-GBIC)Transceiver Module - Fiber 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbps
    SonicWALL 01-SSC-9789 SFP (mini-GBIC)Transceiver Module - Fiber 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbps

    $148.49
    Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Single-mode 1000Base-LX 6.2 Miles Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module
    Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Single-mode 1000Base-LX 6.2 Miles Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module

    $62.49
    Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Gigamon - SFP-503 - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s'
    Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver For Gigamon - SFP-503 - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s"

    $27.97
    AO Foundry E1MG-TX SFP Mini-GBIC - 1 x 1000Base-T LAN/1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T LAN
    AO Foundry E1MG-TX SFP Mini-GBIC - 1 X 1000Base-T LAN/1 X RJ-45 1000Base-T LAN

    $85.49
    tracking Pixel