tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Transceivers / Converters / Modules > Brocade > New


Brocade XBR-000192 16G FC SWL SFP+ FRU Fibre Channel Transceiver - 1 Pack


$187.97

Manufacturer: Brocade
Part Number: XBR-000192
MSRP: $197.37


New - Open Box - The Brocade XBR-000192 SFP+ Transceiver Module provides 16 GBs Fibre Channel-SW throughputs up to 984 feet over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using a LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

• Condition: new


Brocade XBR-000192 16G FC SWL SFP+ FRU Fibre Channel Transceiver - 1 Pack


Other Items You Might Like:
Brocade 59Y1995 4.24 Gbps Fibre Channel Dual Port PCIE Host Bus Adapter
Brocade 59Y1995 4.24 Gbps Fibre Channel Dual Port PCIE Host Bus Adapter

$1,160.49
HP A7535A Brocade 4 GB SAN Switch with Power Pack - 4 Gbps
HP A7535A Brocade 4 GB SAN Switch With Power Pack - 4 Gbps

$264.49
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR SFP (Mini GBIC) Transceiver - Fibre Channel - 4341.76 Mbps
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR SFP (Mini GBIC) Transceiver - Fibre Channel - 4341.76 Mbps

$9.49
Brocade Storage 57-1000117-01 (8G) compatible 10Gigabit & STM64 SR SFP+ Transceiver   300m MM 850nm
Brocade Storage 57-1000117-01 (8G) Compatible 10Gigabit & STM64 SR SFP+ Transceiver 300m MM 850nm

$18.49
tracking Pixel