tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Adapters > Q Industries > New


Brocade 1860-2F 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI Express X8 - Low-profile


$1,460.49

Manufacturer: Q Industries
Part Number: BR-1860-2F00
MSRP: $1,533.51


The Brocade 1860 Fabric Adapter is a new class of adapter that meets all the connectivity needs of cloud-enabled data centers while providing unmatched performance, application-aware services, unified management, and reduced cost and complexity. It is the simplest, most flexible, and most powerful server connectivity adapter designed to extend fabric services to Virtual Machines (VMs) and applications in highly demanding virtualized environments.

BR-1860-2F00.


• Condition: new


Brocade 1860-2F 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI Express x8 - Low-profile


Other Items You Might Like:
Brocade Storage 57-1000117-01 (8G) compatible 10Gigabit & STM64 SR SFP+ Transceiver   300m MM 850nm
Brocade Storage 57-1000117-01 (8G) Compatible 10Gigabit & STM64 SR SFP+ Transceiver 300m MM 850nm

$18.49
StarTech PEX1000MMSC PEX1000MMSC Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC PCI Express Card - PCIe 1.0a - Plug-in Card
StarTech PEX1000MMSC PEX1000MMSC Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC PCI Express Card - PCIe 1.0a - Plug-in Card

$42.49
Transition Networks N-FXE-ST-02 Fast Ethernet Card - PCI Express x1 - 1 Port(s) - 1 x ST Port(s) - Low-profile
Transition Networks N-FXE-ST-02 Fast Ethernet Card - PCI Express X1 - 1 Port(s) - 1 X ST Port(s) - Low-profile

$50.97
QLogic QLE8362 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI Express x8 - Twisted Pair - Low-profile
QLogic QLE8362 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI Express X8 - Twisted Pair - Low-profile

$621.97
tracking Pixel