tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Network Hubs / Switches > Black Box > New


Black Box LB1008A 3-Port 10/100 Multiplier Switch - Single Mode Fibre Port


$92.49

Manufacturer: Black Box
Part Number: LB1008A
MSRP: $97.11


New - Open Box - Use Black Box Port Multiplier to easily add ports at the edge of your network or for quick network expansion. This compact switch has the features you're looking for - the copper ports support both 10- and 100-Mbps Ethernet and are autosensing for speed and duplex.

Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never have to hunt for crossover cables. Just plug-and-play and you're ready to go! The Black Box Port Multiplier performs store-and-forward switching with 1K MAC addresses. This product features 1310-nm fiber uplink port. LB1008A.



• Condition: new


Black Box LB1008A 3-Port 10/100 Multiplier Switch - Single Mode Fibre Port


Other Items You Might Like:
JDSU PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1 XFP 10GBASE-SR 850nm GBIC Transceiver - Fiber Optic - 30pin - 10750Mbps
JDSU PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1 XFP 10GBASE-SR 850nm GBIC Transceiver - Fiber Optic - 30pin - 10750Mbps

$20.49
Qlogic Sanblade QSB2340-CK 2 Gbps Single Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
Qlogic Sanblade QSB2340-CK 2 Gbps Single Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

$255.49
Proline XBR-000142-CDW SFP Transceiver Module - 4 Gb Fibre Channel - LC Single Mode - Wired
Proline XBR-000142-CDW SFP Transceiver Module - 4 Gb Fibre Channel - LC Single Mode - Wired

$46.97
Emulex LightPulse LPE16202-X Dual-Port Converged Fabric Adapter - Gen 5 Fibre Channel - 16 GB Fibre Channel - 8 GB Fibre Channel
Emulex LightPulse LPE16202-X Dual-Port Converged Fabric Adapter - Gen 5 Fibre Channel - 16 GB Fibre Channel - 8 GB Fibre Channel

$784.97
tracking Pixel