tech for less Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230  
Home| About Us| FAQ's| Refer-A-Friend| Returns| Contact Us
Most Popular Shop By Brand Specials Volume Buying
All Categories| Cameras| Computers| Drives & Storage| Laptops| Monitors| Tablets| Portable Audio| Printers| Servers| Televisions|  
Advanced Search My Account cart Your Cart Is Empty

Networking > Adapters > Allied Telesis > New


Allied Telesis AT2931SXLC901 PCI 64-bit 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Card For PC, Linux


$65.49

Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Part Number: AT2931SXLC901
MSRP: $68.76


New - Open Box - The adapter connects a PCI compliant server or workstation to a Gigabit Ethernet network. The adapter incorporates a technology that transfers data at a maximum rate of 2 Gbps - 20 times the rate of Fast Ethernet adapters. In addition, the adapters use fiber optic cabling and a connector that meets 62.

5/125um or 50/125um multimode specifications. This adapter operates at 1000 Mbps full-duplex mode only. AT2931SXLC901.


• Condition: new


Allied Telesis AT2931SXLC901 PCI 64-bit 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Card for PC, Linux


Other Items You Might Like:
Allied Telesis AT-2916SX/LC-901 Network Adapter - PCI/66 MHz
Allied Telesis AT-2916SX/LC-901 Network Adapter - PCI/66 MHz

$55.49
Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-13 BIDI 100Base-FX Optics MC-Media Converter - 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX, LC single mode - 100 Mbps
Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-13 BIDI 100Base-FX Optics MC-Media Converter - 1 X Ethernet 100Base-FX, LC Single Mode - 100 Mbps

$56.97
Allied Telesis Gigabit ExpressCard/34 with SC connector - ExpressCard - 1 Port(s) - 1 x SC Port(s) - Optical Fiber
Allied Telesis Gigabit ExpressCard/34 With SC Connector - ExpressCard - 1 Port(s) - 1 X SC Port(s) - Optical Fiber

$193.97
Allied Telesis AT-27MINI-EA-001 100Base-FX Mm 4.5-inch Xtmp Card - Desktop PCIe Fiber Network Card
Allied Telesis AT-27MINI-EA-001 100Base-FX Mm 4.5-inch Xtmp Card - Desktop PCIe Fiber Network Card

$82.97
tracking Pixel